
Blazamut Ryu
#96 (Variant)Work Suitability
How to Breed Blazamut Ryu in Palworld
Blazamut Ryu has a Breeding Power of 9. In Palworld, breeding works by averaging the Breeding Power of two parents: (Parent 1 Power + Parent 2 Power + 1) / 2. The result closest to 9 becomes the child Pal.
To breed Blazamut Ryu, place a male and female parent in your Breeding Farm along with a Pal Egg Cake. The combination of parents whose average Breeding Power equals 9 will produce a Blazamut Ryu egg. Use our Parent Calculator to automatically find all valid parent pairs.
Best Parent Combinations for Blazamut Ryu
1 breeding combination found. All combinations below will produce a Blazamut Ryu egg in the Breeding Farm.
What Does Blazamut Ryu Breed With?
When used as a parent, Blazamut Ryu (Breeding Power: 9) can produce the following Pals:
Frequently Asked Questions — Blazamut Ryu
How do you breed Blazamut Ryu in Palworld?▾
To breed Blazamut Ryu, use Blazamut Ryu (Power: 9) and Blazamut Ryu (Power: 9) in the Breeding Farm with a Pal Egg Cake. There are 1 total parent combinations that can produce Blazamut Ryu.
What is Blazamut Ryu's Breeding Power?▾
Blazamut Ryu has a Breeding Power of 9. Breeding Power determines what child a pair of Pals will produce. The formula is: (Parent1 Power + Parent2 Power + 1) / 2. The Pal whose Breeding Power is closest to the result is the child.
What type is Blazamut Ryu?▾
Blazamut Ryu is a dragon and fire type Pal. This affects its combat strengths and weaknesses in Palworld.






